2018-19 Team Officials

Please email Reid Calder if you would like to contact one
of our Coaches, Assistant Coaches or Team Managers.

If you have any questions, please contact
The Clubs Technical Director, Carl Horton

GRASSROOTS PROGRAM OFFICIALS
2019 Age Group (Birth Year) 2019 Game Day Coaches

 

U9 Boys (2010)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Nik Paradis

John Andric
Alberto Alvaro
Carl Gosselin
Sairin Hayes

 

U9 Girls (2010)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Andrew Wiles
Peggy Govanis
Ian kerr

 

U10 Boys (2009)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Nik Paradis

John Andric
Efran Valadez
Nelson Cappa
Giuseppe Galizia
Andreas Wintzer

 

U10 Girls (2009)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Mike Nagy
Sean Spitzig
Erick Melendez
Steve Bedic
Leon Punabalm

 

U11 Boys (2008) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Kevin Cairns
Jim Giovanis
Fabricio Perez

 

U11 Girls (2008) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Dave Innocente
Simon Dowrick
Jay Patel
Chris McClenaghan

 

U12 Boys (2007) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Jordan Brown
Dan Perovic
Marco Del Rosario
Gary Watson
Steve Fletcher

 

U12 Girls (2007) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Eric Melendez
Steve Bedic
David Barnes
Fabricio Perez
Rabi Guha
Annette McMurren
Keith Halley

COMPETITIVE PROGRAM OFFICIALS
2019 Age Group (Birth Year) 2019 Team Officials

U13 Boys (2006)

OPDL

Head Coach – Andres Hernandez

Assistant Coach – Adolfo Plaza

U13 B Boys (2006)

WRSL

Head Coach – Mark Hall

Assistant Coach – TBA

U13 C Boys (2006)

SWDSL

Head Coach – David Clausi

Assistant Coach – TBA

U13 Girls (2006)

OPDL

Head Coach – Anthony Locane

Assistant Coach – Melanie Jimenez

U13 B Girls (2006)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Peter Moore

Assistant Coach – TBA

U14 Boys (2005)

OPDL

Head Coach – Andres Hernandez

Assistant Coach – Jim Anderson

U14 B Boys (2005)

WRSL

Head Coach – Greg Jesperson

Assistant Coach – TBA

U14 Girls (2005)

ODPL

Head Coach – Sam Gevaux

Assistant Coach – Melanie Jimenez

U14 B Girls (2005)

WRSL

Head Coach – Torsten Baumann

Assistant Coach – TBA

U14 C Girls (2005)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Carrie Snyder

Assistant Coach – TBA

U15 A Boys (2004)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Frengos

Assistant Coach – TBA

U15 B Boys (2004)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Michael Comsa

Assistant Coach – TBA

U15 A Girls (2004)

WRSL

Head Coach – Brian Shaw

Assistant Coach – TBA

U15 B Girls (2004)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Mohammed Lamghari

Assistant Coach – TBA

U16 A Boys (2003)

WRSL

Head Coach – Adolfo Plaza

Assistant Coach – TBA

U16 B Boys (2003)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Dan Bourdon

Assistant Coach – TBA

U16 A Girls (2003)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Blazek

Assistant Coach – TBA

U16 B Girls (2003)

SWDSL

Head Coach- Gianni Salvador

Assistant Coach – TBA

U17 A Boys (2002)

WRSL

Head Coach – Rob Milne

Assistant Coach – TBA

U17 B Boys (2002)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Remo D’Angelo

Assistant Coach – TBA

U17 A Girls (2002)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Kraemer

Assistant Coach – TBA

U17 B Girls (2002)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Mark Lawrence

Assistant Coach – TBA

U18 A Girls (2001)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Mike Storey

Assistant Coach – TBA

U18 – U21 Boys

WRSL

Head Coach – Jim Anderson

Assistant Coach – TBA

If you have any questions please contact our Technical Director,
Carl Horton