2020 Team Officials

Please email Reid Calder if you would like to contact one
of our Coaches, Assistant Coaches or Team Managers.


GRASSROOTS DEVELOPMENT TEAM OFFICIALS
2020 Age Group (Birth Year) 2020 Game Day Coaches
U9 Boys (2011)
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead: Andres Hernandez

Neo Mudaly
James Gregg
Simon Glauser
Javier Rios

U9 Girls (2011)
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead: Andrew Wiles

Jason Dixon
Dan Perovic

U10 Boys (2010)
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead: Alberto Alvaro

Carl Gosselin
Sairin Hayes

U10 Girls (2010)
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead: Andrew Wiles

Eiric Johnstone
Ian Kerr
Leah Betts

U11 Boys (2009) 
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead: Andreas Wintzer

Brendon Lelande
John Andric
Carlos Lucena
Chris Cole
Joe Galizia
Efran Valadez

U11 Girls (2009) 
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead: Steve Bedic

Mike Nagy
Sean Spitzig
Leon Punambolam
Junakai Xu
Ian Murphy
Erick Melendez

U12 Boys (2008) 
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead: Kevin Cairns

Alan Kerr
Ishwar Desai
Kelvin Singer
Rodolfo Benavides
Dan Benavides
Fabricio Perez

U12 Girls (2008) 
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead: Dave Innocente

Jay Patel
Simon Dowrick
Chris McClenaghan
Jacqueline Mueller
Ian Taylor


COMPETITIVE AND OPDL TEAM OFFICIALS
2020 Age Group (Birth Year) 2020 Team Officials
U13 Boys (2007)
OPDL

Head CoachSam Gevaux

Assistant CoachAdolfo Plaza
Assistant Coach (GK)Dan Perovic

U13 Boys (2007)
WOISL
Regional

Head Coach – John Dimeck

Assistant Coach – Mike Bickers

U13 Boys (2007)
SWDSL
District

Head CoachNicco Rivera

Assistant Coach – Andres Castro
Assistant Coach – Alain Moussa

U13 Girls (2007)
OPDL

Head Coach – Melanie Jimenez

Assistant CoachTony Stassinakis
Assistant Coach (GK) – Rabi Guha

U13 Girls (2007)
WOISL
Regional

Head CoachErick Melendez

Assistant Coach – Steve Bedic
Assistant CoachDave Barnes

U13 Girls (2007)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Abner Pennings

Assistant Coach – Cara Hueston
Assistant Coach – Alicia Sebastian
Assistant Coach – Shannon Bergin

U14 Boys (2006)
OPDL

Head Coach – Adolfo Plaza

Assistant Coach (GK) – Tony Panariello

U14 Boys (2006)
WRSL
Regional

Head CoachMark Hall

Assistant Coach – Douglas Crawford

U14 Boys (2006)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – David Clausi

Assistant Coach – Mike Van Reenen
Assistant Coach – Eiric Johnstone
Assistant Coach – Jason Price

U14 Girls (2006)
OPDL

Head Coach – Melanie Jimenez

Assistant Coach (GK)Juan Carlos 

U14 Girls (2006)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Peter Moore

Assistant Coach – Tim McCormick

U15 Boys (2005)
OPDL

Head Coach – Greg Jesperson

Assistant CoachKaeman Varapragasam

U15 Boys (2005)
WRSL
Regional

Head CoachIan Couper

Assistant Coach – Colin Foy

U15 Girls (2005)
OPDL

Head CoachSam Gevaux

Assistant CoachAnnette McMurren
Assistant Coach (GK)Keith Halley

U15 Girls (2005)
WRSL
Regional

Head CoachTorsten Baumann

Assistant Coach – David Howatson
Assistant Coach – Leo Tatsis

U15 Girls (2005)
SWDSL
District

Head CoachCarrie Snyder

Assistant Coach – Kevin Cairns
Assistant Coach – Melinda Bourdon

U16 Boys (2004)
WRSL
Regional

Head CoachMichael Comsa

Assistant Coach – Rijad Ciric

U16 Girls (2004)
WRSL
Regional

Head CoachChris Blazek

Assistant Coach – Josh Foy

U16 Girls (2004)
SWDSL
District
Head Coach – Mohammed Lamghari
U17 Boys (2003)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Dan Bourdon

Assistant Coach – Pat Carty

U18 Girls (2002)
SWDSL
District

Head CoachMark Lawrence

Assistant Coach – Glen Baillie

U18 Boys (2002)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Remo D’angelo

Assistant Coach – Rafael Amaya

U21 Woman
OWSL

Head Coach – Chris Blazek

Assistant Coach – Josh Foy

U21 Men
OSL
Head Coach – TBC
U21 League 1
Reserve Females
Head Coach – Chris Kraemer
U21 League 1
Reserve Males
Head Coach – Jim Anderson

Past Player & Team Showcase