2018-19 Team Officials

Please email Reid Calder if you would like to contact one
of our Coaches, Assistant Coaches or Team Managers.

If you have any questions, please contact
The Clubs Technical Director, Carl Horton

GRASSROOTS PROGRAM OFFICIALS
2019 Age Group (Birth Year) 2019 Game Day Coaches
U9 Boys (2010)
SWDSL
District

Age Group Head Coach: Nik Paradis

John Andric
Alberto Alvaro
Carl Gosselin
Sairin Hayes

U9 Girls (2010)
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead: 

Andrew Wiles
Peggy Govanis
Ian kerr

U10 Boys (2009)
SWDSL
District

Age Group Head Coach: Nik Paradis

John Andric
Efran Valadez
Nelson Cappa
Giuseppe Galizia
Andreas Wintzer

U10 Girls (2009)
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead:

Mike Nagy
Sean Spitzig
Erick Melendez
Steve Bedic
Leon Punabalm

U11 Boys (2008) 
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead:

Kevin Cairns
Jim Giovanis
Fabricio Perez

U11 Girls (2008) 
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead:

Dave Innocente
Simon Dowrick
Jay Patel
Chris McClenaghan

U12 Boys (2007) 
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead:

Jordan Brown
Dan Perovic
Marco Del Rosario
Gary Watson
Steve Fletcher

U12 Girls (2007) 
SWDSL
District

Age Group Lead:

Eric Melendez
Steve Bedic
David Barnes
Fabricio Perez
Rabi Guha
Annette McMurren
Keith Halley

COMPETITIVE PROGRAM OFFICIALS
2019 Age Group (Birth Year) 2019 Team Officials
U13 Boys (2006)
OPDL

Head Coach – Andres Hernandez

Assistant Coach – Adolfo Plaza

U13 Boys (2006)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Mark Hall

Assistant Coach – Douglas Crawford

U13 Boys (2006)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – David Clausi

Assistant Coach – Mike Van Reenen

U13 Girls (2006)
OPDL

Head Coach – Anthony Locane

Assistant Coach – Melanie Jimenez

U13 Girls (2006)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Peter Moore

Assistant Coach – Darrel Bruder
Assistant Coach – Tim McCormick

U14 Boys (2005)
OPDL

Head Coach – Andres Hernandez

Assistant Coach – Jim Anderson

U14 Boys (2005)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Greg Jesperson

Assistant Coach – Ian Couper
Assistant Coach – Paul Grosso

U14 Girls (2005)
ODPL

Head Coach – Sam Gevaux

Assistant Coach – Melanie Jimenez

U14 Girls (2005)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Torsten Baumann

Assistant Coach – David Howatson
Assistant Coach – Keith Halley

U14 Girls (2005)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Carrie Snyder

Assistant Coach – Kevin Cairns
Assistant Coach – Melinda Bourdon

U15 Boys (2004)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Chris Frengos

Assistant Coach – Paul Grosso

U15 Boys (2004)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Michael Comsa

Assistant Coach – Rijad Ciric

U15 Girls (2004)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Brian Shaw

Assistant Coach – Kevin Smith

U15 Girls (2004)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Mohammed Lamghari

Assistant Coach – Christian Monteroso

U16 Boys (2003)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Adolfo Plaza

Assistant Coach – Brandon Grimaldi
Assistant Coach – Ed Encina

U16 Boys (2003)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Dan Bourdon

Assistant Coach – Dave Van Nierop
Assistant Coach – Patrick Carty

U16 Girls (2003)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Chris Blazek

Assistant Coach – TBA

U16 Girls (2003)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach- Gianni Salvador

Assistant Coach – Candice Dixon

U17 Boys (2002)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Rob Milne

Assistant Coach – Verge Oliveira

U17 Boys (2002)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Remo D’Angelo

Assistant Coach – TBA

U17 Girls (2002)
WRSL
Regional

Head Coach – Chris Kraemer

Assistant Coach – Riccardo Stampatori

U17 Girls (2002)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Mark Lawrence

Assistant Coach – Glen Baillie
Assistant Coach – Laura Deakin

U18 Girls (2001)
SWDSL
District

Head Coach – Mike Storey

Assistant Coach – Emmanuel Tokeson

U18 – U21 Boys
OSL
Provincial

Head Coach – Jim Anderson

Assistant Coach – Patrick Carty

If you have any questions please contact our Technical Director,
Carl Horton